The company "Soliton Group" has been created in 1997. There is one of the leading companies on sale of consumer electronics and home appliances. Main principle of the company - import, sale, service of leading world marks Azerbaijan. In 2002 the company became the exclusive distributor of brand ВЕКО in Azerbaijan. In nominations "The Project of year” for successful creation of a service network in Azerbaijan there was give a premium "INTELLEKT-2005". İn 2006 company “BEKO" has included "Soliton Group" in ten the best clients in the world. Also in a nomination "The Brand of year" were give premiums " Caspian Energy Integration Award-2006” and "Caspian Energy Integration Award-2007 ".
During activity of the company the wide network of the partners providing operative and qualitative service on places has been created. Developed dialers the network of the company covers all territory of Azerbaijan. Constantly working above the offer for clients of the best goods, the company aspired to lead more researches and development to provide good service. As result, it could develop the business and to become one of the in the lead companies in the field of consumer electronics and home appliances. Strategic goals “Soliton Group" is promotion on the market of new advanced marks, and also gains of superiority in sphere of sales and services and developments of long-term attitudes with clients.